Home Listen Live
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

OCTOBER 20, 2014 THROUGH OCTOBER 29, 2014

 

DAILY  TOURS OF THE STATE CAPITOL BUILDING,  ALBANY-TFN

(10AM-NOON-2PM-3PM)(WEEKENDS 11AM-1PM, 3PM)

 

DAILY TOURS OF PRESIDENT CHESTER ARTHUR'S GRAVESITE,  MENANDS-TFN

 

TOUR HUDSON GATEWAY BRIDGE,   CORNING PRESERVE,  ALBANY-TFN

 

FARMERS' MUSEUM/FENIMORE ART MUSEUM,  COOPERSTOWN-TFN

 

TOUR BASEBALL HALL OF FAME,  COOPERSTOWN-TFN

 

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE FISHING DOCK(OPEN DAILY) IROQUOIS LAKE,  CENTRAL PARK,

 SCHENECTADY-TFN

 

MUSEUM OF FIRE FIGHTING(9AM), HUDSON-TFN

 

HOWE CAVERNS,  HOWES CAVE,  NEW YORK-TFN

 

TOUR "AFRICAN AMERICAN HERITAGE TRAIL",  PITTSFIELD, MA-TFN

 

MUSEUM OF HISTORY AND SCIENCE,  WESTERN GATEWAY STATE PARK,  NORTH ADAMS, MA.-TFN

 

HOOSAC TUNNEL RAILROAD MUSEUM,  NORTH ADAMS, MA-TFN

 

STEVE  MURRAY'S  "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(7:30PM),  BROWN'S  BREWING,  TROY-MON

 

STEVE MURRAY'S "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(8PM),  McGEARY'S IRISH PUB,  ALBANY-TUES

 

STEVE MURRAY'S "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(7:00PM), FINNBARS, TROY-WED

 

NORMAN ROCKWELL MUSEUM,  STOCKBRIDGE,  MA-TFN

 

FORT CRAILO STATE HISTORIC SITE,  RENSSELAER-TFN

 

WORLD WAR 11 OBSERVATION POST,  MAIN STREET,  PETERSBURGH-TFN

 

WATERFORD HISTORICAL MUSEUM AND CULTURAL CENTER,  WATERFORD-TUES-SUN

 

SATURDAY STAR SHOWS(11AM AND 1PM),  HENRY HUDSON PLANETARIUM, ALBANY-TFN

 

IRISH AND THE HUMAN CONDITION EXHIBIT,  IRISH AMERICAN HERITGE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-TFN

 

“STANDING IN 2 WORLDS IROQUOIS IN 2014”  EXHIBIT, IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM, HOWES CAVE-TFN

 

ADIRONDACK ANIMAL LAND,  GLOVERSVILLE-TFN

 

WORLD WAR 11 SHIP USS SLATER,  PORT OF ALBANY-TFN

 

NATIONAL KATERI TEKAWITHA SHRINE, FONDA-TFN’

 

GREAT ESCAPE,  LAKE GEORGE-TFN

 

ADDAMS FAMILY,  HOME MADE THEATRE AT SPA LITTLE THEATRE,  SARATOGA-MON-SUN

 

ZUMBA IN SLINGERLANDS(7PM), COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH-MON

 

TASTE OF COLONIE,  RESTAURANTS IN COLONIE-MON-SUN

 

ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW, PALACE THEATRE, ALBANY-MON

 

ALBANY DEVILS HOCKEY(7PM), TIMES UNION CENTER, ALBANY-TUES

 

THE LIAR(2:30PM),  SCHENECTADY CIVIC PLAYERS-TUES

 

ROBIN TROWER(8PM), EGG, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-TUES

 

WINTER FARMER’S MARKET(10AM), CONCOURSE,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-WED

 

MYSTIC FAIR(10AM), CONCOURSE, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-WED-THURS

 

ZUMBA IN SLINGERLANDS(7PM), COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH-WED

                          

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(6:45)-THURS

 

FRIENDS FALL BOOK SALE, EAST GREENBUSH LIBRARY-THURS-SUN

 

THE MOUSETRAP,  CENTER FOR THE ARTS,  SAND LAKE-THURS-SUN

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

PLANNED PARENTHOOD’S “80 YEARS OF CHOICE”  DINNER,  60 STATE PLACE, ALBANY-THURS    

 

HAUNTED HAYRIDE(7PM), DOUBLE M. BALLSTON SPA-THURS-SUN

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(6:45)-FRI

 

THE LIAR(8PM), SCHENECTADY CIVIC PLAYERS-FRI-SUN

 

KUN-YANG LIN DANCERS(8PM), EGG,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-FRI

 

KNICK AT NIGHT WITH GHOSTS(5PM), KNICKERBOCKER MANSION, SCHAGHTICOKE-FRI-SAT

 

DIAL M FOR MURDER,  BRUNSWICK GRANGE-FRI-SUN

 

SPIRIT OF HISTORY GHOST TOUR(7:30PM), FORT WILLIAM HENRY, LAKE GEORGE-FRI-SAT

 

ALBANY DEVILS HOCKEY(5PM), TIMES UNION CENTER, ALBANY-FRI

 

BELA FLECK AND ABIGAIL WASHBURN(8PM),  TROY SAVINGS BANK MUSIC HALL-FRI

 

AC/DC TRIBUTE CONCERT(7PM), HUDSON RIVER MUSIC HALL,  HUDSON FALLS-FRI

 

“IRONWEED” MOVIE(7PM), IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM, ALBANY-FRI

 

JOHNNY MATHIS(8PM), PROCTORS THEATRE, SCHENECTADY-FRI

 

PRIMUS AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY, PALACE THEATRE, ALBANY-FRI

 

………....SATURDAY……………….ISLAMIC NEW YEAR………….SATURDAY………………

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(6:45)-SAT

 

ELKS HALLOWEEN PARADE, WITH MAYOR ANN THANE(1PM), GUY PARK AVENUE,  AMSTERDAM-SAT

 

SCARE FAIR(6:30PM), SARATOGA COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS-SAT

 

ADIRONDACK FLAMES(7PM), GLENS FALLS CIVIC CENTER-SAT

 

POSTMODERN JUKEBOX(8PM), TROY SAVINGS BANK MUSIC HALL-SAT

 

HALLOWEEN HIKE(4PM), GRAFTON LAKES STATE PARK-SAT

 

EMPIRE STATE YOUTH ORCHESTRA(7PM), EGG, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-SAT

 

SENIOR CITIZENS LAW DAY(9AM), ALBANY LAW SCHOOL-SAT

 

AMY SCHUMER COMEDY SHOW,  PALACE THEATRE,  ALBANY-SAT

 

FALL FESTIVAL AND HAUNTED HAYRIDES(NOON), WEST MOUTAIN-SAT

 

BLUEGRASS JAM(12:30PM), OLYMPIC CENTER, LAKE PLACID-SAT

 

HALLOWEEN AT THE MALL(1PM), COLONIE CENTER-SAT

 

CELTIC TRADITIONS PROGRAM(1PM), IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM, ALBANY-SAT

 

FESTIVAL OF THE DEAD(7:30PM),  WASHINGTON AVENUE ARMORY, ALBANY-SAT

 

FINE ARTS AND CRAFTS FESTIVAL(10AM), PROCTORS THEATRE,  SCHENECTADY-SAT-SUN

 

SPORTS CARD AND MEMORABILIA SHOW(9AM), RAMADA INN, ALBANY-SUN

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(12:15)-SUN

 

FESTIVAL OF NATIONS(NOON), CONVENTION CENTER,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-SUN

 

TRUNK OR TREAT(2PM), CRANDALL PARK, GLENS FALLS-SUN

 

HALLOWEEN PARTY(5PM), YMCA, GLENS FALLS-SUN

 

CLOCKWORK ORANGE,  PALACE THEATRE,  ALBANY-MON

 

ZUMBA IN SLINGERLANDS(7PM), COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH-MON

BILL T. JONES-“STORY TIME: THE LIFE OF AN IDEA”(7PM), EGG, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-MON

 

NEW YORK STATE DANCE SHOWCASE(8:30PM),  EGG, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-MON

 

NEW YORK STATE MUSIC SHOWCASE(7:30PM), EGG, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-TUES

 

EVIL DEAD THE MUSICAL(7:30PM), PROCTORS THEATRE, SCHENECTADY-TUES

 

ZUMBA IN SLINGERLANDS(7PM), COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH-MON

 

ALBANY DEVILS HOCKEY(7PM), TIMES UNION CENTER, ALBANY-WED

 

DRACULA/FRANKENSTEIN HORROR DOUBLE FEATURE,  PALACE THEATRE, ALBANY-WED

 

ADIRONDACK FLAMES(7PM), GLENS FALLS CIVIC CENTER-WED

 

FARMER’S MARKET(10AM), CONCOURSE, EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-WED

 

 

Photo Gallery

  • More 2014 Photos

    more

    • B95.5 Breakfast Club Live Broadcast At McDonald's Latham Farms

    • CBS 6 Health Expo 9/26

    • B95.5 Back 2 School Expo 9/20

  • Most Recent Events

    more

    • B95.5 Breakfast Club Live Broadcast At McDonald's Latham Farms

    • CBS 6 Health Expo 9/26

    • B95.5 Back 2 School Expo 9/20

Copyright © WYJB-FM. All Rights Reserved. Website by Triton Digital Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | EEO Public File